Home
Imam Hussain
Karbala
Multimedia
Virtual visit
Photo Gallery
LIVE
العربية
English
فارسي
اردو
Français
Hausa
Home
News and Reports
News
Reports
Activities
News
Full-paid medical initiative for six days by the Shrine
2023-06-15
News
In pictures: The Holy Shrines of Imam Hussain and Imam Al-Kadhum witness raising black banners on the martyrdom anniversary of Imam Al-Jawad (PBUH)
2023-06-15
News
The Shrine holds a calligraphy exhibition, with the participation of many artworks
2023-06-13
Reports
Learning at a young age is like engraving on a stone... thousands of children start Summer Quranic courses at the Holy Shrine
2023-06-11
News
American city witnessed a special celebration coinciding with Imam Radha's birthday anniversary
2023-06-07
Reports
Modern cities of Imam Hussain Shrine receive pilgrimage convoys who travel through overland
2023-06-05
News
How much money did the Shrine spend during the past two months?
2023-06-04
Reports
Weekly Quranic ceremonies at the Shrine commemorating the Shrine's martyrs, who offered their lives for Iraq
2023-06-03
Reports
Paving the streets next to the Shrine with new asphalt, preparing for the massive pilgrimages of Imam Hussain (PBUH)
2023-06-01
News
Get to know the Shrine's vast project in the city of Basra
2023-05-31
News
The Uruk Medical factory affiliated with Holy Shrine
2023-05-30
‹
1
2
...
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
...
147
148
›
Social Media
Follow us on
facebook
Recently Added
Most Popular
With the Participation of Its Specialized Departments: Imam Hussain Holy Shrine...
24/08/2026
To Enhance Leadership Skills: Al-Warith Academy of Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Laun...
24/08/2026
Aiming to Build a Conscious Generation: Youth Social Development and Rehabilitat...
24/08/2026
In the Presence of the Representative of the Supreme Religious Authority and Its...
24/08/2026
Reports
As Part of Its Arbaeen Plan, the Technical Education Authority at the Imam Hussa...
02/08/2026
Reports
Covering More Than 3,000 m², Imam Hussain Holy Shrine's Maintenance Department C...
02/08/2026
News
Integrated Cooling System: Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Provides More Than (9,650) T...
01/08/2026
News
Covering an Area of (1,350) m²: Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Opens Additional Servic...
01/08/2026
News
Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Registers More Than (13,500) Processions for Arbaeen Pi...
25/07/2026
News
Covering an Area of (1,350) m²: Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Opens Additional Servic...
01/08/2026
Reports
Covering More Than 3,000 m², Imam Hussain Holy Shrine's Maintenance Department C...
02/08/2026
Reports
As Part of Its Arbaeen Plan, the Technical Education Authority at the Imam Hussa...
02/08/2026