logo
  • Home
  • Imam Hussain
  • Karbala
  • Multimedia
    • Virtual visit
    • Photo Gallery
    • LIVE
العتبة الحسينية المقدسة
العربية
English
فارسي
اردو
Français
Hausa
  1. Home
  2. dates
Holy Shrine Projects

Fadak Farm takes part in Sulaymaniyah Agriculture and Food Industries Exhibition

2025-12-21

Fadak Palm Farm, affiliated with the Agricultural Authority of the Imam Hussain Holy Shrine, participated in the Agriculture and Food Industries Exhib...

Holy Shrine Projects

Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Harvests Iraqi Date Varieties in Green Belt Project

2025-10-18
Al-Abbas Holy Shrine

Karbala Launches Major Agricultural Project to Revive Iraq’s Palm Heritage

2025-09-04

Social Media

  • Follow us on facebook
  • Recently Added
  • Most Popular
  • To Present Muharram and Safar Achievements: Representative of the Supreme Religi...

    29/08/2026
  • In the Presence of the Deputy Secretary-General of Imam Hussain Holy Shrine, Al-...

    29/08/2026
  • For the Early Detection of Breast and Cervical Cancer: Imam Hussain Holy Shrine'...

    29/08/2026
  • From 5 Districts in Dhi Qar: Imam Hussain Holy Shrine's Safeer Al-Imam Al-Hussai...

    29/08/2026
  • Reports

    As Part of Its Arbaeen Plan, the Technical Education Authority at the Imam Hussa...

    02/08/2026
  • Reports

    Covering More Than 3,000 m², Imam Hussain Holy Shrine's Maintenance Department C...

    02/08/2026
  • News

    Integrated Cooling System: Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Provides More Than (9,650) T...

    01/08/2026
  • News

    Covering an Area of (1,350) m²: Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Opens Additional Servic...

    01/08/2026
  • News

    Covering an Area of (1,350) m²: Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Opens Additional Servic...

    01/08/2026
  • Reports

    As Part of Its Arbaeen Plan, the Technical Education Authority at the Imam Hussa...

    02/08/2026
  • Reports

    Covering More Than 3,000 m², Imam Hussain Holy Shrine's Maintenance Department C...

    02/08/2026
  • News

    Imam Hussein Holy Shrine Continues Providing Services to Arbaeen Pilgrims Throug...

    01/08/2026
logo logo

Imam Hussain Electronic Gate
Here, all that is related to the Holy Shrine of Imam Hussain, including news, projects and directives, is published.

contact us
  • info@imamhussain.org
  • maktab@imamhussain.org
  • media@imamhussain.org
  • Free Call 174
  • Financial account of the Holy Shrine of Imam Hussain
Services
  • vicarious visit
  • Live broadcast
  • visite virtuelle
  • wird and remembrance
  • Al-Hussein Radio
Main Sections
  • موقع السيد السيستاني
  • ديوان الوقف الشيعي
  • الامانة العامة للمزارات الشيعية
  • موقع قناة كربلاء
Threshold sites
  • imam ali holy shrine
  • Imam Kadhim Holy Shrine
  • Imam Ridha Holy Shrine
  • Al-Askari Holy Shrine
  • Al-Abbas Holy Shrine
  • مسجد الكوفة المعظم
Imam Hussain Holy Shrine IT @2003 - 2026