logo
  • Home
  • Imam Hussain
  • Karbala
  • Multimedia
    • Virtual visit
    • Photo Gallery
    • LIVE
العتبة الحسينية المقدسة
العربية
English
فارسي
اردو
Français
Hausa
  1. Home
  2. News and Reports
  3. Reports

In Pictures: Eid Al-Adha Prayer at the Shrines of Imam Hussain and Abu Al-Fadl Al-Abbas

  • 27/05/2026
  • 631 Views

Attachments

: Haidar Mohammed
Keywords : Eid Al-Adha

اترك تعليق

Prevent

Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Deploys 1,650 Women Staff and Volunteers to Serve Pilgrims in Karbala

Next

Eid Preacher in Karbala Praises Iraqi People’s Patience and Solidarity

Other Topics of Interest

Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Hospital Launches Emergency Medical Plan for Arafah and Eid Al-Adha Pilgrim...

25/05/26

Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Deploys 1,650 Women Staff and Volunteers to Serve Pilgrims in Karbala

27/05/26

In Pictures: Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Delegation Visits Al-Abbas Holy Shrine for Eid Al-Adha Greetin...

30/05/26

Social Media

  • Follow us on facebook
  • Recently Added
  • Most Popular
  • غير مصنف

    Coinciding with the Commemoration of the Martyrdom of Sayyida Fatima al-Zahraa.....

    25/10/2026
  • غير مصنف

    After the Removal of One of Her Eyes in Algeria: The Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Su...

    25/10/2026
  • غير مصنف

    Serving the People of Babil: The Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Continues Execution of...

    25/10/2026
  • غير مصنف

    Aiming to Embed Quranic Culture in Society: The Quran House at the Imam Hussain...

    25/10/2026
  • Reports

    As Part of Its Arbaeen Plan, the Technical Education Authority at the Imam Hussa...

    02/08/2026
  • Reports

    Covering More Than 3,000 m², Imam Hussain Holy Shrine's Maintenance Department C...

    02/08/2026
  • News

    Integrated Cooling System: Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Provides More Than (9,650) T...

    01/08/2026
  • News

    Covering an Area of (1,350) m²: Imam Hussain Holy Shrine Opens Additional Servic...

    01/08/2026
logo logo

Imam Hussain Electronic Gate
Here, all that is related to the Holy Shrine of Imam Hussain, including news, projects and directives, is published.

contact us
  • info@imamhussain.org
  • maktab@imamhussain.org
  • media@imamhussain.org
  • Free Call 174
  • Financial account of the Holy Shrine of Imam Hussain
Services
  • vicarious visit
  • Live broadcast
  • visite virtuelle
  • wird and remembrance
  • Al-Hussein Radio
Main Sections
  • موقع السيد السيستاني
  • ديوان الوقف الشيعي
  • الامانة العامة للمزارات الشيعية
  • موقع قناة كربلاء
Threshold sites
  • imam ali holy shrine
  • Imam Kadhim Holy Shrine
  • Imam Ridha Holy Shrine
  • Al-Askari Holy Shrine
  • Al-Abbas Holy Shrine
  • مسجد الكوفة المعظم
Imam Hussain Holy Shrine IT @2003 - 2026